BnbSniperBots

Shuriken vs DexCheck

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Sh

Shuriken

★★★★★4.1

Beginner-friendly multi-chain bot with solid BSC support

400ms
Speed
36%
Win Rate
+$18
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Shuriken →
De

DexCheck

★★★★★4.0

Manual+automated BSC trading with Telegram alerts

420ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$20
Avg P&L
0.8% per trade
Fees
Try DexCheck →
VS

Rating Comparison

Shuriken
Criteria
DexCheck
4.0
Sniping Speed
3.9
3.8
Profitability
3.8
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.1
4.1
Features
4.0
4.1
Fee Structure
4.2
4.8
Ease of Use
4.2
4.3
Security
4.1
4.0
BSC Integration
4.1
4.1
OVERALL
4.0

Visual Rating Breakdown

Shuriken4.1/5
Sniping Speed4.0
Profitability3.8
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.1
Fee Structure4.1
Ease of Use4.8
Security4.3
BSC Integration4.0
DexCheck4.0/5
Sniping Speed3.9
Profitability3.8
Anti-Rug Protection4.1
Features4.0
Fee Structure4.2
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

Shuriken

AVG EXECUTION
400msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
89%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

DexCheck

AVG EXECUTION
420ms
SUCCESS RATE
87%
MEV PROTECTION
Basic

P&L Comparison

Shuriken
Metric
DexCheck
+$18
Avg Trade P&L
+$20
36%
Win Rate
40%
+$3,800
Best Trade
+$4,500
-$250
Worst Trade
-$280

Feature Comparison

Shuriken
Feature
DexCheck
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✓
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✗
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Shuriken

Shuriken wins overall with a 4.1/5 score. Best for beginners.

Try Shuriken →
Choose if: DexCheck

DexCheck (4.0/5) is the better choice if you prioritize analysis-driven.

Try DexCheck →

Frequently Asked Questions

Shuriken scores higher overall (4.1 vs 4.0). Shuriken excels at beginners. However, DexCheck may be a better fit if you prioritize analysis-driven.

Other Comparisons