BnbSniperBots

Photon vs DexCheck

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ph

Photon

★★★★★4.2

Speed-focused web terminal with live BSC charts

290ms
Speed
37%
Win Rate
+$26
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Photon →
De

DexCheck

★★★★★4.0

Manual+automated BSC trading with Telegram alerts

420ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$20
Avg P&L
0.8% per trade
Fees
Try DexCheck →
VS

Rating Comparison

Photon
Criteria
DexCheck
4.5
Sniping Speed
3.9
4.0
Profitability
3.8
3.8
Anti-Rug Protection
4.1
4.2
Features
4.0
4.0
Fee Structure
4.2
4.5
Ease of Use
4.2
4.1
Security
4.1
3.9
BSC Integration
4.1
4.2
OVERALL
4.0

Visual Rating Breakdown

Photon4.2/5
Sniping Speed4.5
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection3.8
Features4.2
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.1
BSC Integration3.9
DexCheck4.0/5
Sniping Speed3.9
Profitability3.8
Anti-Rug Protection4.1
Features4.0
Fee Structure4.2
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

Photon

AVG EXECUTION
290msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
91%
MEV PROTECTION
Moderate

DexCheck

AVG EXECUTION
420ms
SUCCESS RATE
87%
MEV PROTECTION
Basic

P&L Comparison

Photon
Metric
DexCheck
+$26
Avg Trade P&L
+$20
37%
Win Rate
40%
+$5,200
Best Trade
+$4,500
-$340
Worst Trade
-$280

Feature Comparison

Photon
Feature
DexCheck
✗
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✗
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✗
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Photon

Photon wins overall with a 4.2/5 score. Best for web trading.

Try Photon →
Choose if: DexCheck

DexCheck (4.0/5) is the better choice if you prioritize analysis-driven.

Try DexCheck →

Frequently Asked Questions

Photon scores higher overall (4.2 vs 4.0). Photon excels at web trading. However, DexCheck may be a better fit if you prioritize analysis-driven.

Other Comparisons