BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Photon

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Ph

Photon

★★★★★4.2

Speed-focused web terminal with live BSC charts

290ms
Speed
37%
Win Rate
+$26
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Photon →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Photon
4.9
Sniping Speed
4.5
4.4
Profitability
4.0
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
3.8
4.3
Features
4.2
4.5
Fee Structure
4.0
4.2
Ease of Use
4.5
4.1
Security
4.1
4.6
BSC Integration
3.9
4.5
OVERALL
4.2

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
Photon4.2/5
Sniping Speed4.5
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection3.8
Features4.2
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.1
BSC Integration3.9

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Photon

AVG EXECUTION
290ms
SUCCESS RATE
91%
MEV PROTECTION
Moderate

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Photon
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$26
38%
Win Rate
37%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$5,200
-$500
Worst Trade
-$340

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Photon
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Photon

Photon (4.2/5) is the better choice if you prioritize web trading.

Try Photon →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.2). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Photon may be a better fit if you prioritize web trading.

Other Comparisons