BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs GMGN.ai

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
GM

GMGN.ai

★★★★★4.4

AI-powered scam detection and smart money copy trading on BSC

380ms
Speed
44%
Win Rate
+$28
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try GMGN →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
GMGN.ai
4.9
Sniping Speed
4.2
4.4
Profitability
4.3
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.8
4.3
Features
4.5
4.5
Fee Structure
4.0
4.2
Ease of Use
4.5
4.1
Security
4.5
4.6
BSC Integration
4.2
4.5
OVERALL
4.4

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
GMGN.ai4.4/5
Sniping Speed4.2
Profitability4.3
Anti-Rug Protection4.8
Features4.5
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.5
BSC Integration4.2

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

GMGN.ai

AVG EXECUTION
380ms
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
Moderate

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
GMGN.ai
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$28
38%
Win Rate
44%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$6,100
-$500
Worst Trade
-$290

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
GMGN.ai
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✗
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✓
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✓
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: GMGN.ai

GMGN.ai (4.4/5) is the better choice if you prioritize safe trading.

Try GMGN →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.4). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, GMGN.ai may be a better fit if you prioritize safe trading.

Other Comparisons