BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Sigma

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Si

Sigma

★★★★★4.2

Reliable multi-chain sniper with strong BSC stability

340ms
Speed
39%
Win Rate
+$24
Avg P&L
0.8% per trade
Fees
Try Sigma →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Sigma
4.9
Sniping Speed
4.3
4.4
Profitability
4.0
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.2
4.3
Features
4.2
4.5
Fee Structure
4.3
4.2
Ease of Use
4.3
4.1
Security
4.2
4.6
BSC Integration
4.3
4.5
OVERALL
4.2

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
Sigma4.2/5
Sniping Speed4.3
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.2
Fee Structure4.3
Ease of Use4.3
Security4.2
BSC Integration4.3

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Sigma

AVG EXECUTION
340ms
SUCCESS RATE
91%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Sigma
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$24
38%
Win Rate
39%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$5,800
-$500
Worst Trade
-$310

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Sigma
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Sigma

Sigma (4.2/5) is the better choice if you prioritize reliable trading.

Try Sigma →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.2). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Sigma may be a better fit if you prioritize reliable trading.

Other Comparisons