BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Trojan

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Tr

Trojan

★★★★★4.2

Copy trading specialist with DCA and anti-rug on BSC

350ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$31
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Trojan →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Trojan
4.9
Sniping Speed
4.2
4.4
Profitability
4.1
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.4
4.3
Features
4.3
4.5
Fee Structure
4.0
4.2
Ease of Use
4.1
4.1
Security
4.2
4.6
BSC Integration
4.1
4.5
OVERALL
4.2

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
Trojan4.2/5
Sniping Speed4.2
Profitability4.1
Anti-Rug Protection4.4
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.1
Security4.2
BSC Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Trojan

AVG EXECUTION
350ms
SUCCESS RATE
90%
MEV PROTECTION
Moderate

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Trojan
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$31
38%
Win Rate
42%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$7,300
-$500
Worst Trade
-$350

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Trojan
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✗
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✓
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Trojan

Trojan (4.2/5) is the better choice if you prioritize copy trading.

Try Trojan →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.2). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Trojan may be a better fit if you prioritize copy trading.

Other Comparisons