BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs BonkBot

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Bo

BonkBot

★★★★★3.8

Simple and cheap Telegram bot expanding to BSC

440ms
Speed
32%
Win Rate
+$12
Avg P&L
0.5% per trade
Fees
Try BonkBot →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
BonkBot
4.9
Sniping Speed
3.8
4.4
Profitability
3.5
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
3.5
4.3
Features
3.3
4.5
Fee Structure
4.8
4.2
Ease of Use
4.7
4.1
Security
3.9
4.6
BSC Integration
3.5
4.5
OVERALL
3.8

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
BonkBot3.8/5
Sniping Speed3.8
Profitability3.5
Anti-Rug Protection3.5
Features3.3
Fee Structure4.8
Ease of Use4.7
Security3.9
BSC Integration3.5

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

BonkBot

AVG EXECUTION
440ms
SUCCESS RATE
85%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
BonkBot
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$12
38%
Win Rate
32%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$2,800
-$500
Worst Trade
-$200

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
BonkBot
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: BonkBot

BonkBot (3.8/5) is the better choice if you prioritize budget trading.

Try BonkBot →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 3.8). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, BonkBot may be a better fit if you prioritize budget trading.

Other Comparisons