BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Fluxbot

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Fl

Fluxbot

★★★★★4.1

AI-powered BSC bot with low fees and smart entry detection

330ms
Speed
41%
Win Rate
+$30
Avg P&L
0.6% per trade
Fees
Try Fluxbot →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Fluxbot
4.9
Sniping Speed
4.1
4.4
Profitability
4.0
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.0
4.3
Features
3.8
4.5
Fee Structure
4.5
4.2
Ease of Use
4.2
4.1
Security
3.9
4.6
BSC Integration
3.8
4.5
OVERALL
4.1

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
Fluxbot4.1/5
Sniping Speed4.1
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features3.8
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security3.9
BSC Integration3.8

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Fluxbot

AVG EXECUTION
330ms
SUCCESS RATE
89%
MEV PROTECTION
Moderate

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Fluxbot
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$30
38%
Win Rate
41%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$7,800
-$500
Worst Trade
-$320

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Fluxbot
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✓
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Fluxbot

Fluxbot (4.1/5) is the better choice if you prioritize ai trading.

Try Fluxbot →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.1). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Fluxbot may be a better fit if you prioritize ai trading.

Other Comparisons