BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Polybot

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Po

Polybot

★★★★★4.2

BSC-native PancakeSwap specialist with $599 lifetime access

200ms
Speed
36%
Win Rate
+$52
Avg P&L
$599 one-time
Fees
Try Polybot →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Polybot
4.9
Sniping Speed
4.4
4.4
Profitability
4.2
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.0
4.3
Features
4.1
4.5
Fee Structure
4.7
4.2
Ease of Use
3.7
4.1
Security
4.0
4.6
BSC Integration
4.8
4.5
OVERALL
4.2

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
Polybot4.2/5
Sniping Speed4.4
Profitability4.2
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features4.1
Fee Structure4.7
Ease of Use3.7
Security4.0
BSC Integration4.8

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Polybot

AVG EXECUTION
200ms
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Polybot
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$52
38%
Win Rate
36%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$18,400
-$500
Worst Trade
-$580

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Polybot
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Polybot

Polybot (4.2/5) is the better choice if you prioritize heavy bsc traders.

Try Polybot →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.2). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Polybot may be a better fit if you prioritize heavy bsc traders.

Other Comparisons