BnbSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Prodigy

Which is the better BNB sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest BSC sniper with $BANANA token rewards and first-block execution

180ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$42
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Pr

Prodigy

★★★★★4.2

Aggressive liquidity sniper with auto-sell strategies

220ms
Speed
33%
Win Rate
+$48
Avg P&L
0.7% per trade
Fees
Try Prodigy →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Prodigy
4.9
Sniping Speed
4.6
4.4
Profitability
4.3
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
3.9
4.3
Features
4.0
4.5
Fee Structure
4.3
4.2
Ease of Use
3.9
4.1
Security
3.8
4.6
BSC Integration
4.2
4.5
OVERALL
4.2

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Sniping Speed4.9
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.1
BSC Integration4.6
Prodigy4.2/5
Sniping Speed4.6
Profitability4.3
Anti-Rug Protection3.9
Features4.0
Fee Structure4.3
Ease of Use3.9
Security3.8
BSC Integration4.2

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
180msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
95%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Prodigy

AVG EXECUTION
220ms
SUCCESS RATE
93%
MEV PROTECTION
Basic

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Prodigy
+$42
Avg Trade P&L
+$48
38%
Win Rate
33%
+$12,400
Best Trade
+$15,600
-$500
Worst Trade
-$620

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Prodigy
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✗
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
PancakeSwap
✓
✓
FourMeme
✓
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

🏆 Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Prodigy

Prodigy (4.2/5) is the better choice if you prioritize launch sniping.

Try Prodigy →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.2). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Prodigy may be a better fit if you prioritize launch sniping.

Other Comparisons